Step Dave

South Pacific Pictures

Website Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy. Any personal information gathered from any person visiting our website will be held by us in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993.

How do we use your information?

Personal information that we collect via our website will only be used for the purposes for which it is collected. For online orders this will include using the address you provide for sending you your purchases; we don’t store or have access to your credit card details as we use PayPal to process payments for our online credit card transactions. Visit www.paypal.com for more information. See https://www.paypal.com/nz/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full for PayPal’s Privacy Policy.

If you sign up to receive updates from us, we may also use your contact details to inform you about our productions, updates to our website and products available for purchase. We will not use or disclose any personal information for any other purpose without your consent (except where we are required or permitted by law to disclose it).

Accessing and updating your personal information

You are entitled to have access to, and request correction of, any personal information that we hold about you. Please contact us by phone (+649) 839 0999 or email: privacy@southpacificpictures.com

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. A cookie is a small piece of data which is sent from our website to your computer. Cookies are normally stored on your computer’s hard drive and allow our website to remember you when you return to our website. We use cookies to process your order, remember the contents of your shopping basket and your location.

You can set your browser to not accept cookies. However, you may be unable to make any purchases on our website.

Security

We will take all reasonable steps to keep any personal information collected via our website secure. You acknowledge however that the internet is not a 100% secure environment, and any information that you send via the internet is at your own risk.

Policy changes

This privacy policy may be reviewed from time to time and the amended terms will be posted on our website.

ASSEMBLE